Building and Construction Sealants Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (,Residential,Industrial Building,Commercial Building), By Type (,Silicone Sealant,Polyurethane Sealant,Plastisol Sealant,Emulsion Sealant,Polysulfide,Butyl-based Sealant,Other,,), By Region, And Segment Forecasts Till-2030
Table Of Contents
1 Report Overview
1.2 Key Market Segments
1.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Building and Construction Sealants Revenue
1.4 Market Analysis by Type
1.4.1 Global Building and Construction Sealants Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2022 VS 2030
1.4.2 Silicone Sealant
1.4.3 Polyurethane Sealant
1.4.4 Plastisol Sealant
1.4.5 Emulsion Sealant
1.4.6 Polysulfide
1.4.7 Butyl-based Sealant
1.4.8 Other
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Building and Construction Sealants Market Share by Application: 2022-2030
1.5.2 Residential
1.5.3 Industrial Building
1.5.4 Commercial Building
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered
1.8 Overview of Global Building and Construction Sealants Market
1.8.1 Global Building and Construction Sealants Market Status and Outlook (2017-2030)
1.8.2 North America
1.8.3 East Asia
1.8.4 Europe
1.8.5 South Asia
1.8.6 Southeast Asia
1.8.7 Middle East
1.8.8 Africa
1.8.9 Oceania
1.8.10 South America
1.8.11 Rest of the World
2 Market Competition by Manufacturers
2.1 Global Building and Construction Sealants Production Capacity Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.2 Global Building and Construction Sealants Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.3 Global Building and Construction Sealants Average Price by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.4 Manufacturers Building and Construction Sealants Production Sites, Area Served, Product Type
3 Sales by Region
3.1 Global Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
3.2 Global Building and Construction Sealants Sales Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
3.3 North America Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume
3.3.1 North America Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.3.2 North America Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.4 East Asia Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume
3.4.1 East Asia Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.4.2 East Asia Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.5 Europe Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.5.1 Europe Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.5.2 Europe Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.6 South Asia Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.6.1 South Asia Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.6.2 South Asia Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.7 Southeast Asia Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.7.1 Southeast Asia Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.7.2 Southeast Asia Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.8 Middle East Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.8.1 Middle East Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.8.2 Middle East Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.9 Africa Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.9.1 Africa Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.9.2 Africa Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.10 Oceania Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.10.1 Oceania Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.10.2 Oceania Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.11 South America Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.11.1 South America Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.11.2 South America Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.12 Rest of the World Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.12.1 Rest of the World Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.12.2 Rest of the World Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
4 North America
4.1 North America Building and Construction Sealants Consumption by Countries
4.2 United States
4.3 Canada
4.4 Mexico
5 East Asia
5.1 East Asia Building and Construction Sealants Consumption by Countries
5.2 China
5.3 Japan
5.4 South Korea
6 Europe
6.1 Europe Building and Construction Sealants Consumption by Countries
6.2 Germany
6.3 United Kingdom
6.4 France
6.5 Italy
6.6 Russia
6.7 Spain
6.8 Netherlands
6.9 Switzerland
6.10 Poland
7 South Asia
7.1 South Asia Building and Construction Sealants Consumption by Countries
7.2 India
7.3 Pakistan
7.4 Bangladesh
8 Southeast Asia
8.1 Southeast Asia Building and Construction Sealants Consumption by Countries
8.2 Indonesia
8.3 Thailand
8.4 Singapore
8.5 Malaysia
8.6 Philippines
8.7 Vietnam
8.8 Myanmar
9 Middle East
9.1 Middle East Building and Construction Sealants Consumption by Countries
9.2 Turkey
9.3 Saudi Arabia
9.4 Iran
9.5 United Arab Emirates
9.6 Israel
9.7 Iraq
9.8 Qatar
9.9 Kuwait
9.10 Oman
10 Africa
10.1 Africa Building and Construction Sealants Consumption by Countries
10.2 Nigeria
10.3 South Africa
10.4 Egypt
10.5 Algeria
10.6 Morocco
11 Oceania
11.1 Oceania Building and Construction Sealants Consumption by Countries
11.2 Australia
11.3 New Zealand
12 South America
12.1 South America Building and Construction Sealants Consumption by Countries
12.2 Brazil
12.3 Argentina
12.4 Columbia
12.5 Chile
12.6 Venezuela
12.7 Peru
12.8 Puerto Rico
12.9 Ecuador
13 Rest of the World
13.1 Rest of the World Building and Construction Sealants Consumption by Countries
13.2 Kazakhstan
14 Sales Volume, Sales Revenue, Sales Price Trend by Type
14.1 Global Building and Construction Sealants Sales Volume Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
14.2 Global Building and Construction Sealants Sales Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
14.3 Global Building and Construction Sealants Sales Price by Type (2017-2022)
15 Consumption Analysis by Application
15.1 Global Building and Construction Sealants Consumption Volume by Application (2017-2022)
15.2 Global Building and Construction Sealants Consumption Value by Application (2017-2022)
16 Company Profiles and Key Figures in Building and Construction Sealants Business
16.1 Sika AG
16.1.1 Sika AG Company Profile
16.1.2 Sika AG Building and Construction Sealants Product Specification
16.1.3 Sika AG Building and Construction Sealants Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.2 BASF
16.2.1 BASF Company Profile
16.2.2 BASF Building and Construction Sealants Product Specification
16.2.3 BASF Building and Construction Sealants Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.3 3M
16.3.1 3M Company Profile
16.3.2 3M Building and Construction Sealants Product Specification
16.3.3 3M Building and Construction Sealants Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.4 Henkel
16.4.1 Henkel Company Profile
16.4.2 Henkel Building and Construction Sealants Product Specification
16.4.3 Henkel Building and Construction Sealants Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.5 DowDuPont
16.5.1 DowDuPont Company Profile
16.5.2 DowDuPont Building and Construction Sealants Product Specification
16.5.3 DowDuPont Building and Construction Sealants Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.6 H.B. Fuller
16.6.1 H.B. Fuller Company Profile
16.6.2 H.B. Fuller Building and Construction Sealants Product Specification
16.6.3 H.B. Fuller Building and Construction Sealants Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.7 Bostik SA
16.7.1 Bostik SA Company Profile
16.7.2 Bostik SA Building and Construction Sealants Product Specification
16.7.3 Bostik SA Building and Construction Sealants Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.8 Konishi
16.8.1 Konishi Company Profile
16.8.2 Konishi Building and Construction Sealants Product Specification
16.8.3 Konishi Building and Construction Sealants Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.9 Wacker Chemie AG
16.9.1 Wacker Chemie AG Company Profile
16.9.2 Wacker Chemie AG Building and Construction Sealants Product Specification
16.9.3 Wacker Chemie AG Building and Construction Sealants Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.10 Mapei SPA
16.10.1 Mapei SPA Company Profile
16.10.2 Mapei SPA Building and Construction Sealants Product Specification
16.10.3 Mapei SPA Building and Construction Sealants Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.11 General Electric Company
16.11.1 General Electric Company Company Profile
16.11.2 General Electric Company Building and Construction Sealants Product Specification
16.11.3 General Electric Company Building and Construction Sealants Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.12 Asian Paints Limited
16.12.1 Asian Paints Limited Company Profile
16.12.2 Asian Paints Limited Building and Construction Sealants Product Specification
16.12.3 Asian Paints Limited Building and Construction Sealants Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.13 Pidilite Industries Limited
16.13.1 Pidilite Industries Limited Company Profile
16.13.2 Pidilite Industries Limited Building and Construction Sealants Product Specification
16.13.3 Pidilite Industries Limited Building and Construction Sealants Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.14 Soudal N.V.
16.14.1 Soudal N.V. Company Profile
16.14.2 Soudal N.V. Building and Construction Sealants Product Specification
16.14.3 Soudal N.V. Building and Construction Sealants Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.15 Pecora Corporation
16.15.1 Pecora Corporation Company Profile
16.15.2 Pecora Corporation Building and Construction Sealants Product Specification
16.15.3 Pecora Corporation Building and Construction Sealants Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
17 Building and Construction Sealants Manufacturing Cost Analysis
17.1 Building and Construction Sealants Key Raw Materials Analysis
17.1.1 Key Raw Materials
17.2 Proportion of Manufacturing Cost Structure
17.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Building and Construction Sealants
17.4 Building and Construction Sealants Industrial Chain Analysis
18 Marketing Channel, Distributors and Customers
18.1 Marketing Channel
18.2 Building and Construction Sealants Distributors List
18.3 Building and Construction Sealants Customers
19 Market Dynamics
19.1 Market Trends
19.2 Opportunities and Drivers
19.3 Challenges
19.4 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
20 Production and Supply Forecast
20.1 Global Forecasted Production of Building and Construction Sealants (2022-2030)
20.2 Global Forecasted Revenue of Building and Construction Sealants (2022-2030)
20.3 Global Forecasted Price of Building and Construction Sealants (2017-2030)
20.4 Global Forecasted Production of Building and Construction Sealants by Region (2022-2030)
20.4.1 North America Building and Construction Sealants Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.2 East Asia Building and Construction Sealants Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.3 Europe Building and Construction Sealants Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.4 South Asia Building and Construction Sealants Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.5 Southeast Asia Building and Construction Sealants Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.6 Middle East Building and Construction Sealants Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.7 Africa Building and Construction Sealants Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.8 Oceania Building and Construction Sealants Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.9 South America Building and Construction Sealants Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.10 Rest of the World Building and Construction Sealants Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.5 Forecast by Type and by Application (2022-2030)
20.5.1 Global Sales Volume, Sales Revenue and Sales Price Forecast by Type (2022-2030)
20.5.2 Global Forecasted Consumption of Building and Construction Sealants by Application (2022-2030)
21 Consumption and Demand Forecast
21.1 North America Forecasted Consumption of Building and Construction Sealants by Country
21.2 East Asia Market Forecasted Consumption of Building and Construction Sealants by Country
21.3 Europe Market Forecasted Consumption of Building and Construction Sealants by Countriy
21.4 South Asia Forecasted Consumption of Building and Construction Sealants by Country
21.5 Southeast Asia Forecasted Consumption of Building and Construction Sealants by Country
21.6 Middle East Forecasted Consumption of Building and Construction Sealants by Country
21.7 Africa Forecasted Consumption of Building and Construction Sealants by Country
21.8 Oceania Forecasted Consumption of Building and Construction Sealants by Country
21.9 South America Forecasted Consumption of Building and Construction Sealants by Country
21.10 Rest of the world Forecasted Consumption of Building and Construction Sealants by Country
22 Research Findings and Conclusion
23 Methodology and Data Source
23.1 Methodology/Research Approach
23.1.1 Research Programs/Design
23.1.2 Market Size Estimation
23.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
23.2 Data Source
23.2.1 Secondary Sources
23.2.2 Primary Sources
23.3 Disclaimer
ARE YOU SEEKING COMPREHENSIVE INSIGHT ON
VARIOUS MARKETS?
CONTACT OUR EXPERTS
TODAY
Speak to an
Expert
Building and Construction Sealants Market Size
- January-2021