Extrapolate Extrapolate
  • 888-328-2189
  • ABOUT US
  • CONTACT US
  • SIGN IN
  • INDUSTRIES
  • BLOGS
  • Home
  • Automotive
  • Steel Wheel Market Size Share and

Steel Wheel Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Cars,SUV,Pickup Trucks,Commercial Vehicle), By Type (18-Inch Rim Size,17-Inch Rim Size,16-Inch Rim Size,Less Than 16 Inches Rims), By Region, And Segment Forecasts Till - 2030

  • Description
  • Table Of Content
  • Sample Request

Table Of Contents

1 Report Overview

1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Key Market Segments
1.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Steel Wheel Revenue
1.4 Market Analysis by Type
1.4.1 Global Steel Wheel Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2022 VS 2030
1.4.2 18-Inch Rim Size
1.4.3 17-Inch Rim Size
1.4.4 16-Inch Rim Size
1.4.5 Less Than 16 Inches Rims
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Steel Wheel Market Share by Application: 2022-2030
1.5.2 Cars
1.5.3 SUV
1.5.4 Pickup Trucks
1.5.5 Commercial Vehicle
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered
1.8 Overview of Global Steel Wheel Market
1.8.1 Global Steel Wheel Market Status and Outlook (2017-2030)
1.8.2 North America
1.8.3 East Asia
1.8.4 Europe
1.8.5 South Asia
1.8.6 Southeast Asia
1.8.7 Middle East
1.8.8 Africa
1.8.9 Oceania
1.8.10 South America
1.8.11 Rest of the World
2 Market Competition by Manufacturers
2.1 Global Steel Wheel Production Capacity Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.2 Global Steel Wheel Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.3 Global Steel Wheel Average Price by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.4 Manufacturers Steel Wheel Production Sites, Area Served, Product Type
3 Sales by Region
3.1 Global Steel Wheel Sales Volume Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
3.2 Global Steel Wheel Sales Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
3.3 North America Steel Wheel Sales Volume
3.3.1 North America Steel Wheel Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.3.2 North America Steel Wheel Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.4 East Asia Steel Wheel Sales Volume
3.4.1 East Asia Steel Wheel Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.4.2 East Asia Steel Wheel Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.5 Europe Steel Wheel Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.5.1 Europe Steel Wheel Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.5.2 Europe Steel Wheel Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.6 South Asia Steel Wheel Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.6.1 South Asia Steel Wheel Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.6.2 South Asia Steel Wheel Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.7 Southeast Asia Steel Wheel Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.7.1 Southeast Asia Steel Wheel Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.7.2 Southeast Asia Steel Wheel Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.8 Middle East Steel Wheel Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.8.1 Middle East Steel Wheel Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.8.2 Middle East Steel Wheel Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.9 Africa Steel Wheel Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.9.1 Africa Steel Wheel Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.9.2 Africa Steel Wheel Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.10 Oceania Steel Wheel Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.10.1 Oceania Steel Wheel Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.10.2 Oceania Steel Wheel Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.11 South America Steel Wheel Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.11.1 South America Steel Wheel Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.11.2 South America Steel Wheel Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.12 Rest of the World Steel Wheel Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.12.1 Rest of the World Steel Wheel Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.12.2 Rest of the World Steel Wheel Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
4 North America
4.1 North America Steel Wheel Consumption by Countries
4.2 United States
4.3 Canada
4.4 Mexico
5 East Asia
5.1 East Asia Steel Wheel Consumption by Countries
5.2 China
5.3 Japan
5.4 South Korea
6 Europe
6.1 Europe Steel Wheel Consumption by Countries
6.2 Germany
6.3 United Kingdom
6.4 France
6.5 Italy
6.6 Russia
6.7 Spain
6.8 Netherlands
6.9 Switzerland
6.10 Poland
7 South Asia
7.1 South Asia Steel Wheel Consumption by Countries
7.2 India
7.3 Pakistan
7.4 Bangladesh
8 Southeast Asia
8.1 Southeast Asia Steel Wheel Consumption by Countries
8.2 Indonesia
8.3 Thailand
8.4 Singapore
8.5 Malaysia
8.6 Philippines
8.7 Vietnam
8.8 Myanmar
9 Middle East
9.1 Middle East Steel Wheel Consumption by Countries
9.2 Turkey
9.3 Saudi Arabia
9.4 Iran
9.5 United Arab Emirates
9.6 Israel
9.7 Iraq
9.8 Qatar
9.9 Kuwait
9.10 Oman
10 Africa
10.1 Africa Steel Wheel Consumption by Countries
10.2 Nigeria
10.3 South Africa
10.4 Egypt
10.5 Algeria
10.6 Morocco
11 Oceania
11.1 Oceania Steel Wheel Consumption by Countries
11.2 Australia
11.3 New Zealand
12 South America
12.1 South America Steel Wheel Consumption by Countries
12.2 Brazil
12.3 Argentina
12.4 Columbia
12.5 Chile
12.6 Venezuela
12.7 Peru
12.8 Puerto Rico
12.9 Ecuador
13 Rest of the World
13.1 Rest of the World Steel Wheel Consumption by Countries
13.2 Kazakhstan
14 Sales Volume, Sales Revenue, Sales Price Trend by Type
14.1 Global Steel Wheel Sales Volume Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
14.2 Global Steel Wheel Sales Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
14.3 Global Steel Wheel Sales Price by Type (2017-2022)
15 Consumption Analysis by Application
15.1 Global Steel Wheel Consumption Volume by Application (2017-2022)
15.2 Global Steel Wheel Consumption Value by Application (2017-2022)
16 Company Profiles and Key Figures in Steel Wheel Business
16.1 Accuride Corporation
16.1.1 Accuride Corporation Company Profile
16.1.2 Accuride Corporation Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.1.3 Accuride Corporation Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.2 Maxion Wheels Akron
16.2.1 Maxion Wheels Akron Company Profile
16.2.2 Maxion Wheels Akron Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.2.3 Maxion Wheels Akron Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.3 Titan International
16.3.1 Titan International Company Profile
16.3.2 Titan International Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.3.3 Titan International Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.4 Meritor
16.4.1 Meritor Company Profile
16.4.2 Meritor Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.4.3 Meritor Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.5 Topy
16.5.1 Topy Company Profile
16.5.2 Topy Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.5.3 Topy Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.6 Central Motor Wheel
16.6.1 Central Motor Wheel Company Profile
16.6.2 Central Motor Wheel Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.6.3 Central Motor Wheel Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.7 CLN Group
16.7.1 CLN Group Company Profile
16.7.2 CLN Group Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.7.3 CLN Group Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.8 Mefro Wheels GmbH
16.8.1 Mefro Wheels GmbH Company Profile
16.8.2 Mefro Wheels GmbH Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.8.3 Mefro Wheels GmbH Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.9 Shandong Shengtai
16.9.1 Shandong Shengtai Company Profile
16.9.2 Shandong Shengtai Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.9.3 Shandong Shengtai Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.10 Xingmin Intelligent Transportation Systems
16.10.1 Xingmin Intelligent Transportation Systems Company Profile
16.10.2 Xingmin Intelligent Transportation Systems Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.10.3 Xingmin Intelligent Transportation Systems Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.11 Steel Strips Wheel
16.11.1 Steel Strips Wheel Company Profile
16.11.2 Steel Strips Wheel Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.11.3 Steel Strips Wheel Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.12 Fastco Canada
16.12.1 Fastco Canada Company Profile
16.12.2 Fastco Canada Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.12.3 Fastco Canada Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.13 Alcar Holding
16.13.1 Alcar Holding Company Profile
16.13.2 Alcar Holding Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.13.3 Alcar Holding Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.14 Bharat Wheel
16.14.1 Bharat Wheel Company Profile
16.14.2 Bharat Wheel Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.14.3 Bharat Wheel Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.15 IOCHPE
16.15.1 IOCHPE Company Profile
16.15.2 IOCHPE Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.15.3 IOCHPE Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.16 Zhengxing Group
16.16.1 Zhengxing Group Company Profile
16.16.2 Zhengxing Group Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.16.3 Zhengxing Group Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.17 Zhejiang Jingu Company
16.17.1 Zhejiang Jingu Company Company Profile
16.17.2 Zhejiang Jingu Company Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.17.3 Zhejiang Jingu Company Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.18 GKN
16.18.1 GKN Company Profile
16.18.2 GKN Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.18.3 GKN Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.19 Changchun Faway Automobile Components
16.19.1 Changchun Faway Automobile Components Company Profile
16.19.2 Changchun Faway Automobile Components Steel Wheel Product Specification
16.19.3 Changchun Faway Automobile Components Steel Wheel Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
17 Steel Wheel Manufacturing Cost Analysis
17.1 Steel Wheel Key Raw Materials Analysis
17.1.1 Key Raw Materials
17.2 Proportion of Manufacturing Cost Structure
17.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Steel Wheel
17.4 Steel Wheel Industrial Chain Analysis
18 Marketing Channel, Distributors and Customers
18.1 Marketing Channel
18.2 Steel Wheel Distributors List
18.3 Steel Wheel Customers
19 Market Dynamics
19.1 Market Trends
19.2 Opportunities and Drivers
19.3 Challenges
19.4 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
20 Production and Supply Forecast
20.1 Global Forecasted Production of Steel Wheel (2022-2030)
20.2 Global Forecasted Revenue of Steel Wheel (2022-2030)
20.3 Global Forecasted Price of Steel Wheel (2017-2030)
20.4 Global Forecasted Production of Steel Wheel by Region (2022-2030)
20.4.1 North America Steel Wheel Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.2 East Asia Steel Wheel Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.3 Europe Steel Wheel Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.4 South Asia Steel Wheel Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.5 Southeast Asia Steel Wheel Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.6 Middle East Steel Wheel Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.7 Africa Steel Wheel Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.8 Oceania Steel Wheel Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.9 South America Steel Wheel Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.10 Rest of the World Steel Wheel Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.5 Forecast by Type and by Application (2022-2030)
20.5.1 Global Sales Volume, Sales Revenue and Sales Price Forecast by Type (2022-2030)
20.5.2 Global Forecasted Consumption of Steel Wheel by Application (2022-2030)
21 Consumption and Demand Forecast
21.1 North America Forecasted Consumption of Steel Wheel by Country
21.2 East Asia Market Forecasted Consumption of Steel Wheel by Country
21.3 Europe Market Forecasted Consumption of Steel Wheel by Countriy
21.4 South Asia Forecasted Consumption of Steel Wheel by Country
21.5 Southeast Asia Forecasted Consumption of Steel Wheel by Country
21.6 Middle East Forecasted Consumption of Steel Wheel by Country
21.7 Africa Forecasted Consumption of Steel Wheel by Country
21.8 Oceania Forecasted Consumption of Steel Wheel by Country
21.9 South America Forecasted Consumption of Steel Wheel by Country
21.10 Rest of the world Forecasted Consumption of Steel Wheel by Country
22 Research Findings and Conclusion
23 Methodology and Data Source
23.1 Methodology/Research Approach
23.1.1 Research Programs/Design
23.1.2 Market Size Estimation
23.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
23.2 Data Source
23.2.1 Secondary Sources
23.2.2 Primary Sources
23.3 Disclaimer


 

ARE YOU SEEKING COMPREHENSIVE INSIGHT ON VARIOUS MARKETS?
CONTACT OUR EXPERTS TODAY
Speak to an Expert

Steel Wheel Market Size

  • February-2021
  • 250
  • Global
  • Automotive
3499

SELECT AN OPTION

  • 1 User Access
  • PDF Report View
  • Non-Printable
  • 32 Man-hours Analyst Support
  • Post-Sale Support 48 Hours
  • Access upto 5 users
  • PDF Report View
  • Print Available
  • Access to Data Sheet
  • Up to 10% Customization
  • 40 Man-hours Analyst Support
  • Post-Sale Support 72 Hours
  • Annual Update
  • Unlimited User Access
  • Downloadable PDF Report. Data Sheet, Power Point Presentation
  • Print Available
  • Up to 20% Customization
  • 72 Man-hours Analyst Support
  • Post-Sale Support 120 Hours
  • Bi-Annual Update

ENQUIRE NOW REQUEST SAMPLE
Dale Byrne

HAVE A QUESTION?
Samuel will help you find what you are looking for.


Call: 888-328-2189




Related Research

"Automotive Towbar, Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (OEM ,OES ,), By Type

February-2021

(AVM) with Moving Object Detection (MOD) Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application

February-2021

1:18 Scale Diecast Automotive Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Collection

February-2021

3-in-1 Electric Drive Module (eDrive Modules) Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Applica

February-2021

3D Map System For Automotive Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Passenger V

February-2021

3PL Service Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Consumer Goods, Healthcare,

February-2021

4WS Vehicle Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Passenger Use, Commercial Us

February-2021

4x4 Tyres Market Insights 2022, Global Analysis and Forecast to 2030

July-2021

8X8 Armored Vehicle Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Defense,Homeland Sec

February-2021

>14T Duty Truck Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Construction, Manufactur

February-2021
Sample Request
Steel Wheel Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Cars,SUV,Pickup Trucks,Commercial Vehicle), By Type (18-Inch Rim Size,17-Inch Rim Size,16-Inch Rim Size,Less Than 16 Inches Rims), By Region, And Segment Forecasts Till - 2030
Publisher: Kings Research   |   Date: 2021-02-01  |   No. Of Pages: 250
Send Your Query
Steel Wheel Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Cars,SUV,Pickup Trucks,Commercial Vehicle), By Type (18-Inch Rim Size,17-Inch Rim Size,16-Inch Rim Size,Less Than 16 Inches Rims), By Region, And Segment Forecasts Till - 2030
Publisher: Kings Research   |   Date: 2021-02-01  |   No. Of Pages: 250
Extrapolate

Extrapolate has a refined network of top publishers across the globe covering markets and micro markets who bring in the power of decision making. Our network of publishers is ranked based on the quality of reports produced along with customer feedback Indexing.

 talk@extrapolate.com

888-328-2189


Connect With Us

Industry

Quick Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • FAQ
  • Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • Refund Policy
  • Sitemap



Payment Gateway
Sign up for newsletter and updates


Powered By

Kings Research
© 2026 Kingsresearch. All Rights Reserved.