Extrapolate Extrapolate
  • 888-328-2189
  • ABOUT US
  • CONTACT US
  • SIGN IN
  • INDUSTRIES
  • BLOGS
  • Home
  • Automotive
  • Passenger Vehicle Motor Market Size Share

Passenger Vehicle Motor Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (OEM, Aftermarket), By Type (Induction Motor, Brushless Electric Motor, Switched Reluctance Motor, Others), By Region, And Segment Forecasts Till-2030

  • Description
  • Table Of Content
  • Sample Request

Table Of Contents

1 Report Overview

1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Key Market Segments
1.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Passenger Vehicle Motor Revenue
1.4 Market Analysis by Type
1.4.1 Global Passenger Vehicle Motor Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2022 VS 2030
1.4.2 Induction Motor
1.4.3 Brushless Electric Motor
1.4.4 Switched Reluctance Motor
1.4.5 Others
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Passenger Vehicle Motor Market Share by Application: 2022-2030
1.5.2 OEM
1.5.3 Aftermarket
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered
1.8 Overview of Global Passenger Vehicle Motor Market
1.8.1 Global Passenger Vehicle Motor Market Status and Outlook (2017-2030)
1.8.2 North America
1.8.3 East Asia
1.8.4 Europe
1.8.5 South Asia
1.8.6 Southeast Asia
1.8.7 Middle East
1.8.8 Africa
1.8.9 Oceania
1.8.10 South America
1.8.11 Rest of the World
2 Market Competition by Manufacturers
2.1 Global Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.2 Global Passenger Vehicle Motor Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.3 Global Passenger Vehicle Motor Average Price by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.4 Manufacturers Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Sites, Area Served, Product Type
3 Sales by Region
3.1 Global Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
3.2 Global Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
3.3 North America Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume
3.3.1 North America Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.3.2 North America Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.4 East Asia Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume
3.4.1 East Asia Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.4.2 East Asia Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.5 Europe Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.5.1 Europe Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.5.2 Europe Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.6 South Asia Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.6.1 South Asia Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.6.2 South Asia Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.7 Southeast Asia Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.7.1 Southeast Asia Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.7.2 Southeast Asia Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.8 Middle East Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.8.1 Middle East Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.8.2 Middle East Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.9 Africa Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.9.1 Africa Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.9.2 Africa Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.10 Oceania Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.10.1 Oceania Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.10.2 Oceania Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.11 South America Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.11.1 South America Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.11.2 South America Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.12 Rest of the World Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.12.1 Rest of the World Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.12.2 Rest of the World Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
4 North America
4.1 North America Passenger Vehicle Motor Consumption by Countries
4.2 United States
4.3 Canada
4.4 Mexico
5 East Asia
5.1 East Asia Passenger Vehicle Motor Consumption by Countries
5.2 China
5.3 Japan
5.4 South Korea
6 Europe
6.1 Europe Passenger Vehicle Motor Consumption by Countries
6.2 Germany
6.3 United Kingdom
6.4 France
6.5 Italy
6.6 Russia
6.7 Spain
6.8 Netherlands
6.9 Switzerland
6.10 Poland
7 South Asia
7.1 South Asia Passenger Vehicle Motor Consumption by Countries
7.2 India
7.3 Pakistan
7.4 Bangladesh
8 Southeast Asia
8.1 Southeast Asia Passenger Vehicle Motor Consumption by Countries
8.2 Indonesia
8.3 Thailand
8.4 Singapore
8.5 Malaysia
8.6 Philippines
8.7 Vietnam
8.8 Myanmar
9 Middle East
9.1 Middle East Passenger Vehicle Motor Consumption by Countries
9.2 Turkey
9.3 Saudi Arabia
9.4 Iran
9.5 United Arab Emirates
9.6 Israel
9.7 Iraq
9.8 Qatar
9.9 Kuwait
9.10 Oman
10 Africa
10.1 Africa Passenger Vehicle Motor Consumption by Countries
10.2 Nigeria
10.3 South Africa
10.4 Egypt
10.5 Algeria
10.6 Morocco
11 Oceania
11.1 Oceania Passenger Vehicle Motor Consumption by Countries
11.2 Australia
11.3 New Zealand
12 South America
12.1 South America Passenger Vehicle Motor Consumption by Countries
12.2 Brazil
12.3 Argentina
12.4 Columbia
12.5 Chile
12.6 Venezuela
12.7 Peru
12.8 Puerto Rico
12.9 Ecuador
13 Rest of the World
13.1 Rest of the World Passenger Vehicle Motor Consumption by Countries
13.2 Kazakhstan
14 Sales Volume, Sales Revenue, Sales Price Trend by Type
14.1 Global Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Volume Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
14.2 Global Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
14.3 Global Passenger Vehicle Motor Sales Price by Type (2017-2022)
15 Consumption Analysis by Application
15.1 Global Passenger Vehicle Motor Consumption Volume by Application (2017-2022)
15.2 Global Passenger Vehicle Motor Consumption Value by Application (2017-2022)
16 Company Profiles and Key Figures in Passenger Vehicle Motor Business
16.1 Bosch
16.1.1 Bosch Company Profile
16.1.2 Bosch Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.1.3 Bosch Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.2 Valeo Group
16.2.1 Valeo Group Company Profile
16.2.2 Valeo Group Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.2.3 Valeo Group Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.3 Brose
16.3.1 Brose Company Profile
16.3.2 Brose Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.3.3 Brose Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.4 Asmo
16.4.1 Asmo Company Profile
16.4.2 Asmo Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.4.3 Asmo Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.5 Mabuchi
16.5.1 Mabuchi Company Profile
16.5.2 Mabuchi Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.5.3 Mabuchi Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.6 Mitsuba
16.6.1 Mitsuba Company Profile
16.6.2 Mitsuba Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.6.3 Mitsuba Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.7 ST Motiv
16.7.1 ST Motiv Company Profile
16.7.2 ST Motiv Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.7.3 ST Motiv Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.8 Nidec
16.8.1 Nidec Company Profile
16.8.2 Nidec Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.8.3 Nidec Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.9 Johnson Electric
16.9.1 Johnson Electric Company Profile
16.9.2 Johnson Electric Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.9.3 Johnson Electric Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.10 Mahle
16.10.1 Mahle Company Profile
16.10.2 Mahle Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.10.3 Mahle Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.11 Inteva Products
16.11.1 Inteva Products Company Profile
16.11.2 Inteva Products Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.11.3 Inteva Products Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.12 Broad Ocean
16.12.1 Broad Ocean Company Profile
16.12.2 Broad Ocean Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.12.3 Broad Ocean Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.13 BüHLER Motor
16.13.1 BüHLER Motor Company Profile
16.13.2 BüHLER Motor Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.13.3 BüHLER Motor Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.14 Jing-Jin Electric (JJE)
16.14.1 Jing-Jin Electric (JJE) Company Profile
16.14.2 Jing-Jin Electric (JJE) Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.14.3 Jing-Jin Electric (JJE) Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.15 Fukuta
16.15.1 Fukuta Company Profile
16.15.2 Fukuta Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.15.3 Fukuta Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.16 Prestolite Electric
16.16.1 Prestolite Electric Company Profile
16.16.2 Prestolite Electric Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.16.3 Prestolite Electric Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.17 Shihlin Electric
16.17.1 Shihlin Electric Company Profile
16.17.2 Shihlin Electric Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.17.3 Shihlin Electric Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.18 ZF Friedrichshafen AG
16.18.1 ZF Friedrichshafen AG Company Profile
16.18.2 ZF Friedrichshafen AG Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.18.3 ZF Friedrichshafen AG Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.19 BYD
16.19.1 BYD Company Profile
16.19.2 BYD Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.19.3 BYD Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.20 Jheeco
16.20.1 Jheeco Company Profile
16.20.2 Jheeco Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.20.3 Jheeco Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.21 Mitsubishi Motors Corporation
16.21.1 Mitsubishi Motors Corporation Company Profile
16.21.2 Mitsubishi Motors Corporation Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.21.3 Mitsubishi Motors Corporation Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.22 Remy International,Inc
16.22.1 Remy International,Inc Company Profile
16.22.2 Remy International,Inc Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.22.3 Remy International,Inc Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.23 UAES
16.23.1 UAES Company Profile
16.23.2 UAES Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.23.3 UAES Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.24 Hitachi
16.24.1 Hitachi Company Profile
16.24.2 Hitachi Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.24.3 Hitachi Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.25 MAGNA
16.25.1 MAGNA Company Profile
16.25.2 MAGNA Passenger Vehicle Motor Product Specification
16.25.3 MAGNA Passenger Vehicle Motor Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
17 Passenger Vehicle Motor Manufacturing Cost Analysis
17.1 Passenger Vehicle Motor Key Raw Materials Analysis
17.1.1 Key Raw Materials
17.2 Proportion of Manufacturing Cost Structure
17.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Passenger Vehicle Motor
17.4 Passenger Vehicle Motor Industrial Chain Analysis
18 Marketing Channel, Distributors and Customers
18.1 Marketing Channel
18.2 Passenger Vehicle Motor Distributors List
18.3 Passenger Vehicle Motor Customers
19 Market Dynamics
19.1 Market Trends
19.2 Opportunities and Drivers
19.3 Challenges
19.4 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
20 Production and Supply Forecast
20.1 Global Forecasted Production of Passenger Vehicle Motor (2022-2030)
20.2 Global Forecasted Revenue of Passenger Vehicle Motor (2022-2030)
20.3 Global Forecasted Price of Passenger Vehicle Motor (2017-2030)
20.4 Global Forecasted Production of Passenger Vehicle Motor by Region (2022-2030)
20.4.1 North America Passenger Vehicle Motor Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.2 East Asia Passenger Vehicle Motor Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.3 Europe Passenger Vehicle Motor Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.4 South Asia Passenger Vehicle Motor Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.5 Southeast Asia Passenger Vehicle Motor Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.6 Middle East Passenger Vehicle Motor Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.7 Africa Passenger Vehicle Motor Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.8 Oceania Passenger Vehicle Motor Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.9 South America Passenger Vehicle Motor Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.10 Rest of the World Passenger Vehicle Motor Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.5 Forecast by Type and by Application (2022-2030)
20.5.1 Global Sales Volume, Sales Revenue and Sales Price Forecast by Type (2022-2030)
20.5.2 Global Forecasted Consumption of Passenger Vehicle Motor by Application (2022-2030)
21 Consumption and Demand Forecast
21.1 North America Forecasted Consumption of Passenger Vehicle Motor by Country
21.2 East Asia Market Forecasted Consumption of Passenger Vehicle Motor by Country
21.3 Europe Market Forecasted Consumption of Passenger Vehicle Motor by Countriy
21.4 South Asia Forecasted Consumption of Passenger Vehicle Motor by Country
21.5 Southeast Asia Forecasted Consumption of Passenger Vehicle Motor by Country
21.6 Middle East Forecasted Consumption of Passenger Vehicle Motor by Country
21.7 Africa Forecasted Consumption of Passenger Vehicle Motor by Country
21.8 Oceania Forecasted Consumption of Passenger Vehicle Motor by Country
21.9 South America Forecasted Consumption of Passenger Vehicle Motor by Country
21.10 Rest of the world Forecasted Consumption of Passenger Vehicle Motor by Country
22 Research Findings and Conclusion
23 Methodology and Data Source
23.1 Methodology/Research Approach
23.1.1 Research Programs/Design
23.1.2 Market Size Estimation
23.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
23.2 Data Source
23.2.1 Secondary Sources
23.2.2 Primary Sources
23.3 Disclaimer


 

ARE YOU SEEKING COMPREHENSIVE INSIGHT ON VARIOUS MARKETS?
CONTACT OUR EXPERTS TODAY
Speak to an Expert

Passenger Vehicle Motor Market Size

  • February-2021
  • 250
  • Global
  • Automotive
3499

SELECT AN OPTION

  • 1 User Access
  • PDF Report View
  • Non-Printable
  • 32 Man-hours Analyst Support
  • Post-Sale Support 48 Hours
  • Access upto 5 users
  • PDF Report View
  • Print Available
  • Access to Data Sheet
  • Up to 10% Customization
  • 40 Man-hours Analyst Support
  • Post-Sale Support 72 Hours
  • Annual Update
  • Unlimited User Access
  • Downloadable PDF Report. Data Sheet, Power Point Presentation
  • Print Available
  • Up to 20% Customization
  • 72 Man-hours Analyst Support
  • Post-Sale Support 120 Hours
  • Bi-Annual Update

ENQUIRE NOW REQUEST SAMPLE
Dale Byrne

HAVE A QUESTION?
Samuel will help you find what you are looking for.


Call: 888-328-2189




Related Research

"Automotive Towbar, Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (OEM ,OES ,), By Type

February-2021

(AVM) with Moving Object Detection (MOD) Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application

February-2021

1:18 Scale Diecast Automotive Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Collection

February-2021

3-in-1 Electric Drive Module (eDrive Modules) Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Applica

February-2021

3D Map System For Automotive Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Passenger V

February-2021

3PL Service Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Consumer Goods, Healthcare,

February-2021

4WS Vehicle Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Passenger Use, Commercial Us

February-2021

4x4 Tyres Market Insights 2022, Global Analysis and Forecast to 2030

July-2021

8X8 Armored Vehicle Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Defense,Homeland Sec

February-2021

>14T Duty Truck Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Construction, Manufactur

February-2021
Sample Request
Passenger Vehicle Motor Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (OEM, Aftermarket), By Type (Induction Motor, Brushless Electric Motor, Switched Reluctance Motor, Others), By Region, And Segment Forecasts Till-2030
Publisher: Kings Research   |   Date: 2021-02-01  |   No. Of Pages: 250
Send Your Query
Passenger Vehicle Motor Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (OEM, Aftermarket), By Type (Induction Motor, Brushless Electric Motor, Switched Reluctance Motor, Others), By Region, And Segment Forecasts Till-2030
Publisher: Kings Research   |   Date: 2021-02-01  |   No. Of Pages: 250
Extrapolate

Extrapolate has a refined network of top publishers across the globe covering markets and micro markets who bring in the power of decision making. Our network of publishers is ranked based on the quality of reports produced along with customer feedback Indexing.

 talk@extrapolate.com

888-328-2189


Connect With Us

Industry

Quick Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • FAQ
  • Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • Refund Policy
  • Sitemap



Payment Gateway
Sign up for newsletter and updates


Powered By

Kings Research
© 2026 Kingsresearch. All Rights Reserved.