Light Rail Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Intra-city Transport, Inter-city Transport), By Type (Low Capacity Light Rail, High Capacity Light Rail), By Region, And Segment Forecasts Till-2030
Table Of Contents
1 Report Overview
1.2 Key Market Segments
1.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Light Rail Revenue
1.4 Market Analysis by Type
1.4.1 Global Light Rail Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2022 VS 2030
1.4.2 Low Capacity Light Rail
1.4.3 High Capacity Light Rail
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Light Rail Market Share by Application: 2022-2030
1.5.2 Intra-city Transport
1.5.3 Inter-city Transport
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered
1.8 Overview of Global Light Rail Market
1.8.1 Global Light Rail Market Status and Outlook (2017-2030)
1.8.2 North America
1.8.3 East Asia
1.8.4 Europe
1.8.5 South Asia
1.8.6 Southeast Asia
1.8.7 Middle East
1.8.8 Africa
1.8.9 Oceania
1.8.10 South America
1.8.11 Rest of the World
2 Market Competition by Manufacturers
2.1 Global Light Rail Production Capacity Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.2 Global Light Rail Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.3 Global Light Rail Average Price by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.4 Manufacturers Light Rail Production Sites, Area Served, Product Type
3 Sales by Region
3.1 Global Light Rail Sales Volume Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
3.2 Global Light Rail Sales Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
3.3 North America Light Rail Sales Volume
3.3.1 North America Light Rail Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.3.2 North America Light Rail Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.4 East Asia Light Rail Sales Volume
3.4.1 East Asia Light Rail Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.4.2 East Asia Light Rail Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.5 Europe Light Rail Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.5.1 Europe Light Rail Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.5.2 Europe Light Rail Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.6 South Asia Light Rail Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.6.1 South Asia Light Rail Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.6.2 South Asia Light Rail Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.7 Southeast Asia Light Rail Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.7.1 Southeast Asia Light Rail Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.7.2 Southeast Asia Light Rail Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.8 Middle East Light Rail Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.8.1 Middle East Light Rail Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.8.2 Middle East Light Rail Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.9 Africa Light Rail Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.9.1 Africa Light Rail Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.9.2 Africa Light Rail Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.10 Oceania Light Rail Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.10.1 Oceania Light Rail Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.10.2 Oceania Light Rail Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.11 South America Light Rail Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.11.1 South America Light Rail Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.11.2 South America Light Rail Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.12 Rest of the World Light Rail Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.12.1 Rest of the World Light Rail Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.12.2 Rest of the World Light Rail Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
4 North America
4.1 North America Light Rail Consumption by Countries
4.2 United States
4.3 Canada
4.4 Mexico
5 East Asia
5.1 East Asia Light Rail Consumption by Countries
5.2 China
5.3 Japan
5.4 South Korea
6 Europe
6.1 Europe Light Rail Consumption by Countries
6.2 Germany
6.3 United Kingdom
6.4 France
6.5 Italy
6.6 Russia
6.7 Spain
6.8 Netherlands
6.9 Switzerland
6.10 Poland
7 South Asia
7.1 South Asia Light Rail Consumption by Countries
7.2 India
7.3 Pakistan
7.4 Bangladesh
8 Southeast Asia
8.1 Southeast Asia Light Rail Consumption by Countries
8.2 Indonesia
8.3 Thailand
8.4 Singapore
8.5 Malaysia
8.6 Philippines
8.7 Vietnam
8.8 Myanmar
9 Middle East
9.1 Middle East Light Rail Consumption by Countries
9.2 Turkey
9.3 Saudi Arabia
9.4 Iran
9.5 United Arab Emirates
9.6 Israel
9.7 Iraq
9.8 Qatar
9.9 Kuwait
9.10 Oman
10 Africa
10.1 Africa Light Rail Consumption by Countries
10.2 Nigeria
10.3 South Africa
10.4 Egypt
10.5 Algeria
10.6 Morocco
11 Oceania
11.1 Oceania Light Rail Consumption by Countries
11.2 Australia
11.3 New Zealand
12 South America
12.1 South America Light Rail Consumption by Countries
12.2 Brazil
12.3 Argentina
12.4 Columbia
12.5 Chile
12.6 Venezuela
12.7 Peru
12.8 Puerto Rico
12.9 Ecuador
13 Rest of the World
13.1 Rest of the World Light Rail Consumption by Countries
13.2 Kazakhstan
14 Sales Volume, Sales Revenue, Sales Price Trend by Type
14.1 Global Light Rail Sales Volume Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
14.2 Global Light Rail Sales Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
14.3 Global Light Rail Sales Price by Type (2017-2022)
15 Consumption Analysis by Application
15.1 Global Light Rail Consumption Volume by Application (2017-2022)
15.2 Global Light Rail Consumption Value by Application (2017-2022)
16 Company Profiles and Key Figures in Light Rail Business
16.1 Alstom
16.1.1 Alstom Company Profile
16.1.2 Alstom Light Rail Product Specification
16.1.3 Alstom Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.2 Astra Rail
16.2.1 Astra Rail Company Profile
16.2.2 Astra Rail Light Rail Product Specification
16.2.3 Astra Rail Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.3 CRRC Corporation
16.3.1 CRRC Corporation Company Profile
16.3.2 CRRC Corporation Light Rail Product Specification
16.3.3 CRRC Corporation Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.4 Bombardier
16.4.1 Bombardier Company Profile
16.4.2 Bombardier Light Rail Product Specification
16.4.3 Bombardier Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.5 AmstedMaxion
16.5.1 AmstedMaxion Company Profile
16.5.2 AmstedMaxion Light Rail Product Specification
16.5.3 AmstedMaxion Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.6 Construcciones Y Auxiliar De Ferrocarriles
16.6.1 Construcciones Y Auxiliar De Ferrocarriles Company Profile
16.6.2 Construcciones Y Auxiliar De Ferrocarriles Light Rail Product Specification
16.6.3 Construcciones Y Auxiliar De Ferrocarriles Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.7 Bradken
16.7.1 Bradken Company Profile
16.7.2 Bradken Light Rail Product Specification
16.7.3 Bradken Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.8 Siemens
16.8.1 Siemens Company Profile
16.8.2 Siemens Light Rail Product Specification
16.8.3 Siemens Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.9 Mitsubishi Electric
16.9.1 Mitsubishi Electric Company Profile
16.9.2 Mitsubishi Electric Light Rail Product Specification
16.9.3 Mitsubishi Electric Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.10 Azovobshemash
16.10.1 Azovobshemash Company Profile
16.10.2 Azovobshemash Light Rail Product Specification
16.10.3 Azovobshemash Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.11 FreightCar America
16.11.1 FreightCar America Company Profile
16.11.2 FreightCar America Light Rail Product Specification
16.11.3 FreightCar America Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.12 JSC Dneprovagonmash
16.12.1 JSC Dneprovagonmash Company Profile
16.12.2 JSC Dneprovagonmash Light Rail Product Specification
16.12.3 JSC Dneprovagonmash Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.13 Cyient
16.13.1 Cyient Company Profile
16.13.2 Cyient Light Rail Product Specification
16.13.3 Cyient Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.14 JSC Zavod Metallokonstruktsy
16.14.1 JSC Zavod Metallokonstruktsy Company Profile
16.14.2 JSC Zavod Metallokonstruktsy Light Rail Product Specification
16.14.3 JSC Zavod Metallokonstruktsy Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.15 Hitachi Rail Europe
16.15.1 Hitachi Rail Europe Company Profile
16.15.2 Hitachi Rail Europe Light Rail Product Specification
16.15.3 Hitachi Rail Europe Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.16 éolane
16.16.1 éolane Company Profile
16.16.2 éolane Light Rail Product Specification
16.16.3 éolane Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.17 DCD Rail
16.17.1 DCD Rail Company Profile
16.17.2 DCD Rail Light Rail Product Specification
16.17.3 DCD Rail Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.18 JSC Kryukovsky Railway Car Building Works
16.18.1 JSC Kryukovsky Railway Car Building Works Company Profile
16.18.2 JSC Kryukovsky Railway Car Building Works Light Rail Product Specification
16.18.3 JSC Kryukovsky Railway Car Building Works Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.19 Japan Transport Engineering Company
16.19.1 Japan Transport Engineering Company Company Profile
16.19.2 Japan Transport Engineering Company Light Rail Product Specification
16.19.3 Japan Transport Engineering Company Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.20 Downer Rail
16.20.1 Downer Rail Company Profile
16.20.2 Downer Rail Light Rail Product Specification
16.20.3 Downer Rail Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.21 Kinki Sharyo
16.21.1 Kinki Sharyo Company Profile
16.21.2 Kinki Sharyo Light Rail Product Specification
16.21.3 Kinki Sharyo Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.22 National Steel Car
16.22.1 National Steel Car Company Profile
16.22.2 National Steel Car Light Rail Product Specification
16.22.3 National Steel Car Light Rail Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
17 Light Rail Manufacturing Cost Analysis
17.1 Light Rail Key Raw Materials Analysis
17.1.1 Key Raw Materials
17.2 Proportion of Manufacturing Cost Structure
17.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Light Rail
17.4 Light Rail Industrial Chain Analysis
18 Marketing Channel, Distributors and Customers
18.1 Marketing Channel
18.2 Light Rail Distributors List
18.3 Light Rail Customers
19 Market Dynamics
19.1 Market Trends
19.2 Opportunities and Drivers
19.3 Challenges
19.4 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
20 Production and Supply Forecast
20.1 Global Forecasted Production of Light Rail (2022-2030)
20.2 Global Forecasted Revenue of Light Rail (2022-2030)
20.3 Global Forecasted Price of Light Rail (2017-2030)
20.4 Global Forecasted Production of Light Rail by Region (2022-2030)
20.4.1 North America Light Rail Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.2 East Asia Light Rail Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.3 Europe Light Rail Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.4 South Asia Light Rail Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.5 Southeast Asia Light Rail Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.6 Middle East Light Rail Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.7 Africa Light Rail Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.8 Oceania Light Rail Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.9 South America Light Rail Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.10 Rest of the World Light Rail Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.5 Forecast by Type and by Application (2022-2030)
20.5.1 Global Sales Volume, Sales Revenue and Sales Price Forecast by Type (2022-2030)
20.5.2 Global Forecasted Consumption of Light Rail by Application (2022-2030)
21 Consumption and Demand Forecast
21.1 North America Forecasted Consumption of Light Rail by Country
21.2 East Asia Market Forecasted Consumption of Light Rail by Country
21.3 Europe Market Forecasted Consumption of Light Rail by Countriy
21.4 South Asia Forecasted Consumption of Light Rail by Country
21.5 Southeast Asia Forecasted Consumption of Light Rail by Country
21.6 Middle East Forecasted Consumption of Light Rail by Country
21.7 Africa Forecasted Consumption of Light Rail by Country
21.8 Oceania Forecasted Consumption of Light Rail by Country
21.9 South America Forecasted Consumption of Light Rail by Country
21.10 Rest of the world Forecasted Consumption of Light Rail by Country
22 Research Findings and Conclusion
23 Methodology and Data Source
23.1 Methodology/Research Approach
23.1.1 Research Programs/Design
23.1.2 Market Size Estimation
23.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
23.2 Data Source
23.2.1 Secondary Sources
23.2.2 Primary Sources
23.3 Disclaimer
ARE YOU SEEKING COMPREHENSIVE INSIGHT ON
VARIOUS MARKETS?
CONTACT OUR EXPERTS
TODAY
Speak to an
Expert
Light Rail Market Size
- February-2021