Extrapolate Extrapolate
  • 888-328-2189
  • ABOUT US
  • CONTACT US
  • SIGN IN
  • INDUSTRIES
  • BLOGS
  • Home
  • Automotive
  • Intelligent Parking Market Size Share and

Intelligent Parking Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Ground Parking,Underground Parking,), By Type (Intelligent Parking Equipment,Intelligent Parking System,Other,), By Region, And Segment Forecasts Till - 2030

  • Description
  • Table Of Content
  • Sample Request

Table Of Contents

1 Report Overview

1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Key Market Segments
1.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Intelligent Parking Revenue
1.4 Market Analysis by Type
1.4.1 Global Intelligent Parking Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2022 VS 2030
1.4.2 Intelligent Parking Equipment
1.4.3 Intelligent Parking System
1.4.4 Other
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Intelligent Parking Market Share by Application: 2022 VS 2030
1.5.2 Ground Parking
1.5.3 Underground Parking
1.6 Coronavirus Disease 2020 (Covid-19): Intelligent Parking Industry Impact
1.6.1 How the Covid-19 is Affecting the Intelligent Parking Industry
1.6.1.1 Intelligent Parking Business Impact Assessment - Covid-19
1.6.1.2 Supply Chain Challenges
1.6.1.3 COVID-19’s Impact On Crude Oil and Refined Products
1.6.2 Market Trends and Intelligent Parking Potential Opportunities in the COVID-19 Landscape
1.6.3 Measures / Proposal against Covid-19
1.6.3.1 Government Measures to Combat Covid-19 Impact
1.6.3.2 Proposal for Intelligent Parking Players to Combat Covid-19 Impact
1.7 Study Objectives
1.8 Years Considered

2 Global Growth Trends by Regions

2.1 Intelligent Parking Market Perspective (2017-2030)
2.2 Intelligent Parking Growth Trends by Regions
2.2.1 Intelligent Parking Market Size by Regions: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2030
2.2.2 Intelligent Parking Historic Market Share by Regions (2017-2022)
2.2.3 Intelligent Parking Forecasted Market Size by Regions (2022-2030)
2.3 Industry Trends and Growth Strategy
2.3.1 Market Top Trends
2.3.2 Market Drivers
2.3.3 Market Challenges
2.3.4 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
2.3.5 Intelligent Parking Market Growth Strategy
2.3.6 Primary Interviews with Key Intelligent Parking Players (Opinion Leaders)

3 Competition Landscape by Key Players

3.1 Global Top Intelligent Parking Players by Market Size
3.1.1 Global Top Intelligent Parking Players by Revenue (2017-2022)
3.1.2 Global Intelligent Parking Revenue Market Share by Players (2017-2022)
3.1.3 Global Intelligent Parking Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3)
3.2 Global Intelligent Parking Market Concentration Ratio
3.2.1 Global Intelligent Parking Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.2.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Intelligent Parking Revenue in 2020
3.3 Intelligent Parking Key Players Head office and Area Served
3.4 Key Players Intelligent Parking Product Solution and Service
3.5 Date of Enter into Intelligent Parking Market
3.6 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans

4 Breakdown Data by Type (2017-2030)

4.1 Global Intelligent Parking Historic Market Size by Type (2017-2022)
4.2 Global Intelligent Parking Forecasted Market Size by Type (2022-2030)

5 Intelligent Parking Breakdown Data by Application (2017-2030)

5.1 Global Intelligent Parking Market Size by Application (2017-2022)
5.2 Global Intelligent Parking Forecasted Market Size by Application (2022-2030)

6 North America

6.1 North America Intelligent Parking Market Size (2017-2022)
6.2 Intelligent Parking Key Players in North America (2020-2021)
6.3 North America Intelligent Parking Market Size by Type (2017-2022)
6.4 North America Intelligent Parking Market Size by Application (2017-2022)

7 Europe

7.1 Europe Intelligent Parking Market Size (2017-2022)
7.2 Intelligent Parking Key Players in Europe (2020-2021)
7.3 Europe Intelligent Parking Market Size by Type (2017-2022)
7.4 Europe Intelligent Parking Market Size by Application (2017-2022)

8 China

8.1 China Intelligent Parking Market Size (2017-2022)
8.2 Intelligent Parking Key Players in China (2020-2021)
8.3 China Intelligent Parking Market Size by Type (2017-2022)
8.4 China Intelligent Parking Market Size by Application (2017-2022)

9 Japan

9.1 Japan Intelligent Parking Market Size (2017-2022)
9.2 Intelligent Parking Key Players in Japan (2020-2021)
9.3 Japan Intelligent Parking Market Size by Type (2017-2022)
9.4 Japan Intelligent Parking Market Size by Application (2017-2022)

10 Southeast Asia

10.1 Southeast Asia Intelligent Parking Market Size (2017-2022)
10.2 Intelligent Parking Key Players in Southeast Asia (2020-2021)
10.3 Southeast Asia Intelligent Parking Market Size by Type (2017-2022)
10.4 Southeast Asia Intelligent Parking Market Size by Application (2017-2022)

11 India

11.1 India Intelligent Parking Market Size (2017-2022)
11.2 Intelligent Parking Key Players in India (2020-2021)
11.3 India Intelligent Parking Market Size by Type (2017-2022)
11.4 India Intelligent Parking Market Size by Application (2017-2022)

12 Central & South America

12.1 Central & South America Intelligent Parking Market Size (2017-2022)
12.2 Intelligent Parking Key Players in Central & South America (2020-2021)
12.3 Central & South America Intelligent Parking Market Size by Type (2017-2022)
12.4 Central & South America Intelligent Parking Market Size by Application (2017-2022)

13 Key Players Profiles

13.1 Jieshun
13.1.1 Jieshun Company Details
13.1.2 Jieshun Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.1.3 Jieshun Intelligent Parking Introduction
13.1.4 Jieshun Revenue in Intelligent Parking Business (2017-2022))
13.1.5 Jieshun Recent Development
13.2 Tjd Parking
13.2.1 Tjd Parking Company Details
13.2.2 Tjd Parking Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.2.3 Tjd Parking Intelligent Parking Introduction
13.2.4 Tjd Parking Revenue in Intelligent Parking Business (2017-2022)
13.2.5 Tjd Parking Recent Development
13.3 Mall Pariking
13.3.1 Mall Pariking Company Details
13.3.2 Mall Pariking Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.3.3 Mall Pariking Intelligent Parking Introduction
13.3.4 Mall Pariking Revenue in Intelligent Parking Business (2017-2022)
13.3.5 Mall Pariking Recent Development
13.4 Etcp
13.4.1 Etcp Company Details
13.4.2 Etcp Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.4.3 Etcp Intelligent Parking Introduction
13.4.4 Etcp Revenue in Intelligent Parking Business (2017-2022)
13.4.5 Etcp Recent Development
13.5 Keytop
13.5.1 Keytop Company Details
13.5.2 Keytop Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.5.3 Keytop Intelligent Parking Introduction
13.5.4 Keytop Revenue in Intelligent Parking Business (2017-2022)
13.5.5 Keytop Recent Development
13.6 Parkbees
13.6.1 Parkbees Company Details
13.6.2 Parkbees Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.6.3 Parkbees Intelligent Parking Introduction
13.6.4 Parkbees Revenue in Intelligent Parking Business (2017-2022)
13.6.5 Parkbees Recent Development
13.7 Vison-zenith
13.7.1 Vison-zenith Company Details
13.7.2 Vison-zenith Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.7.3 Vison-zenith Intelligent Parking Introduction
13.7.4 Vison-zenith Revenue in Intelligent Parking Business (2017-2022)
13.7.5 Vison-zenith Recent Development
13.8 Alpark
13.8.1 Alpark Company Details
13.8.2 Alpark Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.8.3 Alpark Intelligent Parking Introduction
13.8.4 Alpark Revenue in Intelligent Parking Business (2017-2022)
13.8.5 Alpark Recent Development
13.9 Tencent
13.9.1 Tencent Company Details
13.9.2 Tencent Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.9.3 Tencent Intelligent Parking Introduction
13.9.4 Tencent Revenue in Intelligent Parking Business (2017-2022)
13.9.5 Tencent Recent Development
13.10 Dimeng
13.10.1 Dimeng Company Details
13.10.2 Dimeng Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.10.3 Dimeng Intelligent Parking Introduction
13.10.4 Dimeng Revenue in Intelligent Parking Business (2017-2022)
13.10.5 Dimeng Recent Development
13.11 Smart Parking
10.11.1 Smart Parking Company Details
10.11.2 Smart Parking Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
10.11.3 Smart Parking Intelligent Parking Introduction
10.11.4 Smart Parking Revenue in Intelligent Parking Business (2017-2022)
10.11.5 Smart Parking Recent Development
13.12 Quercus
10.12.1 Quercus Company Details
10.12.2 Quercus Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
10.12.3 Quercus Intelligent Parking Introduction
10.12.4 Quercus Revenue in Intelligent Parking Business (2017-2022)
10.12.5 Quercus Recent Development
13.13 Parkwhiz
10.13.1 Parkwhiz Company Details
10.13.2 Parkwhiz Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
10.13.3 Parkwhiz Intelligent Parking Introduction
10.13.4 Parkwhiz Revenue in Intelligent Parking Business (2017-2022)
10.13.5 Parkwhiz Recent Development
13.14 Spothero
10.14.1 Spothero Company Details
10.14.2 Spothero Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
10.14.3 Spothero Intelligent Parking Introduction
10.14.4 Spothero Revenue in Intelligent Parking Business (2017-2022)
10.14.5 Spothero Recent Development
13.15 Parking Panda
10.15.1 Parking Panda Company Details
10.15.2 Parking Panda Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
10.15.3 Parking Panda Intelligent Parking Introduction
10.15.4 Parking Panda Revenue in Intelligent Parking Business (2017-2022)
10.15.5 Parking Panda Recent Development
13.16 Park24
10.16.1 Park24 Company Details
10.16.2 Park24 Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
10.16.3 Park24 Intelligent Parking Introduction
10.16.4 Park24 Revenue in Intelligent Parking Business (2017-2022)
10.16.5 Park24 Recent Development
13.17 Parkme
10.17.1 Parkme Company Details
10.17.2 Parkme Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
10.17.3 Parkme Intelligent Parking Introduction
10.17.4 Parkme Revenue in Intelligent Parking Business (2017-2022)
10.17.5 Parkme Recent Development

14 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions

15 Appendix

15.1 Research Methodology
15.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
15.1.2 Data Source
15.2 Disclaimer
15.3 Author Details

ARE YOU SEEKING COMPREHENSIVE INSIGHT ON VARIOUS MARKETS?
CONTACT OUR EXPERTS TODAY
Speak to an Expert

Intelligent Parking Market Size

  • February-2021
  • 250
  • Global
  • Automotive
3499

SELECT AN OPTION

  • 1 User Access
  • PDF Report View
  • Non-Printable
  • 32 Man-hours Analyst Support
  • Post-Sale Support 48 Hours
  • Access upto 5 users
  • PDF Report View
  • Print Available
  • Access to Data Sheet
  • Up to 10% Customization
  • 40 Man-hours Analyst Support
  • Post-Sale Support 72 Hours
  • Annual Update
  • Unlimited User Access
  • Downloadable PDF Report. Data Sheet, Power Point Presentation
  • Print Available
  • Up to 20% Customization
  • 72 Man-hours Analyst Support
  • Post-Sale Support 120 Hours
  • Bi-Annual Update

ENQUIRE NOW REQUEST SAMPLE
Dale Byrne

HAVE A QUESTION?
Samuel will help you find what you are looking for.


Call: 888-328-2189




Related Research

"Automotive Towbar, Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (OEM ,OES ,), By Type

February-2021

(AVM) with Moving Object Detection (MOD) Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application

February-2021

1:18 Scale Diecast Automotive Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Collection

February-2021

3-in-1 Electric Drive Module (eDrive Modules) Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Applica

February-2021

3D Map System For Automotive Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Passenger V

February-2021

3PL Service Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Consumer Goods, Healthcare,

February-2021

4WS Vehicle Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Passenger Use, Commercial Us

February-2021

4x4 Tyres Market Insights 2022, Global Analysis and Forecast to 2030

July-2021

8X8 Armored Vehicle Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Defense,Homeland Sec

February-2021

>14T Duty Truck Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Construction, Manufactur

February-2021
Sample Request
Intelligent Parking Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Ground Parking,Underground Parking,), By Type (Intelligent Parking Equipment,Intelligent Parking System,Other,), By Region, And Segment Forecasts Till - 2030
Publisher: Kings Research   |   Date: 2021-02-01  |   No. Of Pages: 250
Send Your Query
Intelligent Parking Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Ground Parking,Underground Parking,), By Type (Intelligent Parking Equipment,Intelligent Parking System,Other,), By Region, And Segment Forecasts Till - 2030
Publisher: Kings Research   |   Date: 2021-02-01  |   No. Of Pages: 250
Extrapolate

Extrapolate has a refined network of top publishers across the globe covering markets and micro markets who bring in the power of decision making. Our network of publishers is ranked based on the quality of reports produced along with customer feedback Indexing.

 talk@extrapolate.com

888-328-2189


Connect With Us

Industry

Quick Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • FAQ
  • Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • Refund Policy
  • Sitemap



Payment Gateway
Sign up for newsletter and updates


Powered By

Kings Research
© 2026 Kingsresearch. All Rights Reserved.