Extrapolate Extrapolate
  • 888-328-2189
  • ABOUT US
  • CONTACT US
  • SIGN IN
  • INDUSTRIES
  • BLOGS
  • Home
  • Automotive
  • Electric Motors for Vehicles Market Size

Electric Motors for Vehicles Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (BEV,PHEV,FCEV), By Type (AC Motors,DC Motors), By Region, And Segment Forecasts Till - 2030

  • Description
  • Table Of Content
  • Sample Request

Table Of Contents

1 Report Overview

1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Key Market Segments
1.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Electric Motors for Vehicles Revenue
1.4 Market Analysis by Type
1.4.1 Global Electric Motors for Vehicles Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2022 VS 2030
1.4.2 AC Motors
1.4.3 DC Motors
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Electric Motors for Vehicles Market Share by Application: 2022-2030
1.5.2 BEV
1.5.3 PHEV
1.5.4 FCEV
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered
1.8 Overview of Global Electric Motors for Vehicles Market
1.8.1 Global Electric Motors for Vehicles Market Status and Outlook (2017-2030)
1.8.2 North America
1.8.3 East Asia
1.8.4 Europe
1.8.5 South Asia
1.8.6 Southeast Asia
1.8.7 Middle East
1.8.8 Africa
1.8.9 Oceania
1.8.10 South America
1.8.11 Rest of the World
2 Market Competition by Manufacturers
2.1 Global Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Capacity Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.2 Global Electric Motors for Vehicles Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.3 Global Electric Motors for Vehicles Average Price by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.4 Manufacturers Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Sites, Area Served, Product Type
3 Sales by Region
3.1 Global Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
3.2 Global Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
3.3 North America Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume
3.3.1 North America Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.3.2 North America Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.4 East Asia Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume
3.4.1 East Asia Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.4.2 East Asia Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.5 Europe Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.5.1 Europe Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.5.2 Europe Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.6 South Asia Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.6.1 South Asia Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.6.2 South Asia Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.7 Southeast Asia Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.7.1 Southeast Asia Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.7.2 Southeast Asia Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.8 Middle East Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.8.1 Middle East Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.8.2 Middle East Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.9 Africa Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.9.1 Africa Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.9.2 Africa Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.10 Oceania Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.10.1 Oceania Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.10.2 Oceania Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.11 South America Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.11.1 South America Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.11.2 South America Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.12 Rest of the World Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.12.1 Rest of the World Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.12.2 Rest of the World Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
4 North America
4.1 North America Electric Motors for Vehicles Consumption by Countries
4.2 United States
4.3 Canada
4.4 Mexico
5 East Asia
5.1 East Asia Electric Motors for Vehicles Consumption by Countries
5.2 China
5.3 Japan
5.4 South Korea
6 Europe
6.1 Europe Electric Motors for Vehicles Consumption by Countries
6.2 Germany
6.3 United Kingdom
6.4 France
6.5 Italy
6.6 Russia
6.7 Spain
6.8 Netherlands
6.9 Switzerland
6.10 Poland
7 South Asia
7.1 South Asia Electric Motors for Vehicles Consumption by Countries
7.2 India
7.3 Pakistan
7.4 Bangladesh
8 Southeast Asia
8.1 Southeast Asia Electric Motors for Vehicles Consumption by Countries
8.2 Indonesia
8.3 Thailand
8.4 Singapore
8.5 Malaysia
8.6 Philippines
8.7 Vietnam
8.8 Myanmar
9 Middle East
9.1 Middle East Electric Motors for Vehicles Consumption by Countries
9.2 Turkey
9.3 Saudi Arabia
9.4 Iran
9.5 United Arab Emirates
9.6 Israel
9.7 Iraq
9.8 Qatar
9.9 Kuwait
9.10 Oman
10 Africa
10.1 Africa Electric Motors for Vehicles Consumption by Countries
10.2 Nigeria
10.3 South Africa
10.4 Egypt
10.5 Algeria
10.6 Morocco
11 Oceania
11.1 Oceania Electric Motors for Vehicles Consumption by Countries
11.2 Australia
11.3 New Zealand
12 South America
12.1 South America Electric Motors for Vehicles Consumption by Countries
12.2 Brazil
12.3 Argentina
12.4 Columbia
12.5 Chile
12.6 Venezuela
12.7 Peru
12.8 Puerto Rico
12.9 Ecuador
13 Rest of the World
13.1 Rest of the World Electric Motors for Vehicles Consumption by Countries
13.2 Kazakhstan
14 Sales Volume, Sales Revenue, Sales Price Trend by Type
14.1 Global Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Volume Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
14.2 Global Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
14.3 Global Electric Motors for Vehicles Sales Price by Type (2017-2022)
15 Consumption Analysis by Application
15.1 Global Electric Motors for Vehicles Consumption Volume by Application (2017-2022)
15.2 Global Electric Motors for Vehicles Consumption Value by Application (2017-2022)
16 Company Profiles and Key Figures in Electric Motors for Vehicles Business
16.1 Toshiba
16.1.1 Toshiba Company Profile
16.1.2 Toshiba Electric Motors for Vehicles Product Specification
16.1.3 Toshiba Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.2 Emerson Electric
16.2.1 Emerson Electric Company Profile
16.2.2 Emerson Electric Electric Motors for Vehicles Product Specification
16.2.3 Emerson Electric Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.3 ARC Systems
16.3.1 ARC Systems Company Profile
16.3.2 ARC Systems Electric Motors for Vehicles Product Specification
16.3.3 ARC Systems Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.4 Allied Motion Technologies
16.4.1 Allied Motion Technologies Company Profile
16.4.2 Allied Motion Technologies Electric Motors for Vehicles Product Specification
16.4.3 Allied Motion Technologies Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.5 Denso
16.5.1 Denso Company Profile
16.5.2 Denso Electric Motors for Vehicles Product Specification
16.5.3 Denso Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.6 Ametek Inc
16.6.1 Ametek Inc Company Profile
16.6.2 Ametek Inc Electric Motors for Vehicles Product Specification
16.6.3 Ametek Inc Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.7 Johnson Electric Holding
16.7.1 Johnson Electric Holding Company Profile
16.7.2 Johnson Electric Holding Electric Motors for Vehicles Product Specification
16.7.3 Johnson Electric Holding Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.8 Bosch
16.8.1 Bosch Company Profile
16.8.2 Bosch Electric Motors for Vehicles Product Specification
16.8.3 Bosch Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.9 Baldor Electric
16.9.1 Baldor Electric Company Profile
16.9.2 Baldor Electric Electric Motors for Vehicles Product Specification
16.9.3 Baldor Electric Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.10 Faulhaber Group
16.10.1 Faulhaber Group Company Profile
16.10.2 Faulhaber Group Electric Motors for Vehicles Product Specification
16.10.3 Faulhaber Group Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.11 Elaphe
16.11.1 Elaphe Company Profile
16.11.2 Elaphe Electric Motors for Vehicles Product Specification
16.11.3 Elaphe Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.12 Maxon Motor AG
16.12.1 Maxon Motor AG Company Profile
16.12.2 Maxon Motor AG Electric Motors for Vehicles Product Specification
16.12.3 Maxon Motor AG Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.13 MAHLE GmbH
16.13.1 MAHLE GmbH Company Profile
16.13.2 MAHLE GmbH Electric Motors for Vehicles Product Specification
16.13.3 MAHLE GmbH Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.14 Controlled Power Technologies CPT Ltd UK
16.14.1 Controlled Power Technologies CPT Ltd UK Company Profile
16.14.2 Controlled Power Technologies CPT Ltd UK Electric Motors for Vehicles Product Specification
16.14.3 Controlled Power Technologies CPT Ltd UK Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.15 Siemens AG
16.15.1 Siemens AG Company Profile
16.15.2 Siemens AG Electric Motors for Vehicles Product Specification
16.15.3 Siemens AG Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.16 Protean Electric
16.16.1 Protean Electric Company Profile
16.16.2 Protean Electric Electric Motors for Vehicles Product Specification
16.16.3 Protean Electric Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.17 ALABC/ILA
16.17.1 ALABC/ILA Company Profile
16.17.2 ALABC/ILA Electric Motors for Vehicles Product Specification
16.17.3 ALABC/ILA Electric Motors for Vehicles Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
17 Electric Motors for Vehicles Manufacturing Cost Analysis
17.1 Electric Motors for Vehicles Key Raw Materials Analysis
17.1.1 Key Raw Materials
17.2 Proportion of Manufacturing Cost Structure
17.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Electric Motors for Vehicles
17.4 Electric Motors for Vehicles Industrial Chain Analysis
18 Marketing Channel, Distributors and Customers
18.1 Marketing Channel
18.2 Electric Motors for Vehicles Distributors List
18.3 Electric Motors for Vehicles Customers
19 Market Dynamics
19.1 Market Trends
19.2 Opportunities and Drivers
19.3 Challenges
19.4 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
20 Production and Supply Forecast
20.1 Global Forecasted Production of Electric Motors for Vehicles (2022-2030)
20.2 Global Forecasted Revenue of Electric Motors for Vehicles (2022-2030)
20.3 Global Forecasted Price of Electric Motors for Vehicles (2017-2030)
20.4 Global Forecasted Production of Electric Motors for Vehicles by Region (2022-2030)
20.4.1 North America Electric Motors for Vehicles Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.2 East Asia Electric Motors for Vehicles Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.3 Europe Electric Motors for Vehicles Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.4 South Asia Electric Motors for Vehicles Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.5 Southeast Asia Electric Motors for Vehicles Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.6 Middle East Electric Motors for Vehicles Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.7 Africa Electric Motors for Vehicles Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.8 Oceania Electric Motors for Vehicles Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.9 South America Electric Motors for Vehicles Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.10 Rest of the World Electric Motors for Vehicles Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.5 Forecast by Type and by Application (2022-2030)
20.5.1 Global Sales Volume, Sales Revenue and Sales Price Forecast by Type (2022-2030)
20.5.2 Global Forecasted Consumption of Electric Motors for Vehicles by Application (2022-2030)
21 Consumption and Demand Forecast
21.1 North America Forecasted Consumption of Electric Motors for Vehicles by Country
21.2 East Asia Market Forecasted Consumption of Electric Motors for Vehicles by Country
21.3 Europe Market Forecasted Consumption of Electric Motors for Vehicles by Countriy
21.4 South Asia Forecasted Consumption of Electric Motors for Vehicles by Country
21.5 Southeast Asia Forecasted Consumption of Electric Motors for Vehicles by Country
21.6 Middle East Forecasted Consumption of Electric Motors for Vehicles by Country
21.7 Africa Forecasted Consumption of Electric Motors for Vehicles by Country
21.8 Oceania Forecasted Consumption of Electric Motors for Vehicles by Country
21.9 South America Forecasted Consumption of Electric Motors for Vehicles by Country
21.10 Rest of the world Forecasted Consumption of Electric Motors for Vehicles by Country
22 Research Findings and Conclusion
23 Methodology and Data Source
23.1 Methodology/Research Approach
23.1.1 Research Programs/Design
23.1.2 Market Size Estimation
23.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
23.2 Data Source
23.2.1 Secondary Sources
23.2.2 Primary Sources
23.3 Disclaimer


 

ARE YOU SEEKING COMPREHENSIVE INSIGHT ON VARIOUS MARKETS?
CONTACT OUR EXPERTS TODAY
Speak to an Expert

Electric Motors for Vehicles Market Size

  • February-2021
  • 250
  • Global
  • Automotive
3499

SELECT AN OPTION

  • 1 User Access
  • PDF Report View
  • Non-Printable
  • 32 Man-hours Analyst Support
  • Post-Sale Support 48 Hours
  • Access upto 5 users
  • PDF Report View
  • Print Available
  • Access to Data Sheet
  • Up to 10% Customization
  • 40 Man-hours Analyst Support
  • Post-Sale Support 72 Hours
  • Annual Update
  • Unlimited User Access
  • Downloadable PDF Report. Data Sheet, Power Point Presentation
  • Print Available
  • Up to 20% Customization
  • 72 Man-hours Analyst Support
  • Post-Sale Support 120 Hours
  • Bi-Annual Update

ENQUIRE NOW REQUEST SAMPLE
Dale Byrne

HAVE A QUESTION?
Samuel will help you find what you are looking for.


Call: 888-328-2189




Related Research

"Automotive Towbar, Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (OEM ,OES ,), By Type

February-2021

(AVM) with Moving Object Detection (MOD) Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application

February-2021

1:18 Scale Diecast Automotive Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Collection

February-2021

3-in-1 Electric Drive Module (eDrive Modules) Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Applica

February-2021

3D Map System For Automotive Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Passenger V

February-2021

3PL Service Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Consumer Goods, Healthcare,

February-2021

4WS Vehicle Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Passenger Use, Commercial Us

February-2021

4x4 Tyres Market Insights 2022, Global Analysis and Forecast to 2030

July-2021

8X8 Armored Vehicle Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Defense,Homeland Sec

February-2021

>14T Duty Truck Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Construction, Manufactur

February-2021
Sample Request
Electric Motors for Vehicles Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (BEV,PHEV,FCEV), By Type (AC Motors,DC Motors), By Region, And Segment Forecasts Till - 2030
Publisher: Kings Research   |   Date: 2021-02-01  |   No. Of Pages: 250
Send Your Query
Electric Motors for Vehicles Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (BEV,PHEV,FCEV), By Type (AC Motors,DC Motors), By Region, And Segment Forecasts Till - 2030
Publisher: Kings Research   |   Date: 2021-02-01  |   No. Of Pages: 250
Extrapolate

Extrapolate has a refined network of top publishers across the globe covering markets and micro markets who bring in the power of decision making. Our network of publishers is ranked based on the quality of reports produced along with customer feedback Indexing.

 talk@extrapolate.com

888-328-2189


Connect With Us

Industry

Quick Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • FAQ
  • Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • Refund Policy
  • Sitemap



Payment Gateway
Sign up for newsletter and updates


Powered By

Kings Research
© 2026 Kingsresearch. All Rights Reserved.