Car Tire Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (OEM, Aftermarket), By Type (Radial Tire, Bias Tire), By Region, And Segment Forecasts Till-2030
Table Of Contents
1 Report Overview
1.2 Key Market Segments
1.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Car Tire Revenue
1.4 Market Analysis by Type
1.4.1 Global Car Tire Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2022 VS 2030
1.4.2 Radial Tire
1.4.3 Bias Tire
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Car Tire Market Share by Application: 2022-2030
1.5.2 OEM
1.5.3 Aftermarket
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered
1.8 Overview of Global Car Tire Market
1.8.1 Global Car Tire Market Status and Outlook (2017-2030)
1.8.2 North America
1.8.3 East Asia
1.8.4 Europe
1.8.5 South Asia
1.8.6 Southeast Asia
1.8.7 Middle East
1.8.8 Africa
1.8.9 Oceania
1.8.10 South America
1.8.11 Rest of the World
2 Market Competition by Manufacturers
2.1 Global Car Tire Production Capacity Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.2 Global Car Tire Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.3 Global Car Tire Average Price by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.4 Manufacturers Car Tire Production Sites, Area Served, Product Type
3 Sales by Region
3.1 Global Car Tire Sales Volume Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
3.2 Global Car Tire Sales Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
3.3 North America Car Tire Sales Volume
3.3.1 North America Car Tire Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.3.2 North America Car Tire Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.4 East Asia Car Tire Sales Volume
3.4.1 East Asia Car Tire Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.4.2 East Asia Car Tire Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.5 Europe Car Tire Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.5.1 Europe Car Tire Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.5.2 Europe Car Tire Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.6 South Asia Car Tire Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.6.1 South Asia Car Tire Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.6.2 South Asia Car Tire Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.7 Southeast Asia Car Tire Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.7.1 Southeast Asia Car Tire Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.7.2 Southeast Asia Car Tire Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.8 Middle East Car Tire Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.8.1 Middle East Car Tire Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.8.2 Middle East Car Tire Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.9 Africa Car Tire Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.9.1 Africa Car Tire Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.9.2 Africa Car Tire Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.10 Oceania Car Tire Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.10.1 Oceania Car Tire Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.10.2 Oceania Car Tire Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.11 South America Car Tire Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.11.1 South America Car Tire Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.11.2 South America Car Tire Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.12 Rest of the World Car Tire Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.12.1 Rest of the World Car Tire Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.12.2 Rest of the World Car Tire Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
4 North America
4.1 North America Car Tire Consumption by Countries
4.2 United States
4.3 Canada
4.4 Mexico
5 East Asia
5.1 East Asia Car Tire Consumption by Countries
5.2 China
5.3 Japan
5.4 South Korea
6 Europe
6.1 Europe Car Tire Consumption by Countries
6.2 Germany
6.3 United Kingdom
6.4 France
6.5 Italy
6.6 Russia
6.7 Spain
6.8 Netherlands
6.9 Switzerland
6.10 Poland
7 South Asia
7.1 South Asia Car Tire Consumption by Countries
7.2 India
7.3 Pakistan
7.4 Bangladesh
8 Southeast Asia
8.1 Southeast Asia Car Tire Consumption by Countries
8.2 Indonesia
8.3 Thailand
8.4 Singapore
8.5 Malaysia
8.6 Philippines
8.7 Vietnam
8.8 Myanmar
9 Middle East
9.1 Middle East Car Tire Consumption by Countries
9.2 Turkey
9.3 Saudi Arabia
9.4 Iran
9.5 United Arab Emirates
9.6 Israel
9.7 Iraq
9.8 Qatar
9.9 Kuwait
9.10 Oman
10 Africa
10.1 Africa Car Tire Consumption by Countries
10.2 Nigeria
10.3 South Africa
10.4 Egypt
10.5 Algeria
10.6 Morocco
11 Oceania
11.1 Oceania Car Tire Consumption by Countries
11.2 Australia
11.3 New Zealand
12 South America
12.1 South America Car Tire Consumption by Countries
12.2 Brazil
12.3 Argentina
12.4 Columbia
12.5 Chile
12.6 Venezuela
12.7 Peru
12.8 Puerto Rico
12.9 Ecuador
13 Rest of the World
13.1 Rest of the World Car Tire Consumption by Countries
13.2 Kazakhstan
14 Sales Volume, Sales Revenue, Sales Price Trend by Type
14.1 Global Car Tire Sales Volume Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
14.2 Global Car Tire Sales Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
14.3 Global Car Tire Sales Price by Type (2017-2022)
15 Consumption Analysis by Application
15.1 Global Car Tire Consumption Volume by Application (2017-2022)
15.2 Global Car Tire Consumption Value by Application (2017-2022)
16 Company Profiles and Key Figures in Car Tire Business
16.1 Michelin
16.1.1 Michelin Company Profile
16.1.2 Michelin Car Tire Product Specification
16.1.3 Michelin Car Tire Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.2 ZC Rubber
16.2.1 ZC Rubber Company Profile
16.2.2 ZC Rubber Car Tire Product Specification
16.2.3 ZC Rubber Car Tire Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.3 Pirelli
16.3.1 Pirelli Company Profile
16.3.2 Pirelli Car Tire Product Specification
16.3.3 Pirelli Car Tire Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.4 Bridgestone
16.4.1 Bridgestone Company Profile
16.4.2 Bridgestone Car Tire Product Specification
16.4.3 Bridgestone Car Tire Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.5 Sumitomo Rubber Industries
16.5.1 Sumitomo Rubber Industries Company Profile
16.5.2 Sumitomo Rubber Industries Car Tire Product Specification
16.5.3 Sumitomo Rubber Industries Car Tire Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.6 Continental
16.6.1 Continental Company Profile
16.6.2 Continental Car Tire Product Specification
16.6.3 Continental Car Tire Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.7 Nokian Tyres
16.7.1 Nokian Tyres Company Profile
16.7.2 Nokian Tyres Car Tire Product Specification
16.7.3 Nokian Tyres Car Tire Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.8 Shanghai Huayi
16.8.1 Shanghai Huayi Company Profile
16.8.2 Shanghai Huayi Car Tire Product Specification
16.8.3 Shanghai Huayi Car Tire Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.9 Goodyear
16.9.1 Goodyear Company Profile
16.9.2 Goodyear Car Tire Product Specification
16.9.3 Goodyear Car Tire Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.10 Yokohama
16.10.1 Yokohama Company Profile
16.10.2 Yokohama Car Tire Product Specification
16.10.3 Yokohama Car Tire Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.11 Hankook
16.11.1 Hankook Company Profile
16.11.2 Hankook Car Tire Product Specification
16.11.3 Hankook Car Tire Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.12 Maxxis
16.12.1 Maxxis Company Profile
16.12.2 Maxxis Car Tire Product Specification
16.12.3 Maxxis Car Tire Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.13 Triangle Group
16.13.1 Triangle Group Company Profile
16.13.2 Triangle Group Car Tire Product Specification
16.13.3 Triangle Group Car Tire Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
17 Car Tire Manufacturing Cost Analysis
17.1 Car Tire Key Raw Materials Analysis
17.1.1 Key Raw Materials
17.2 Proportion of Manufacturing Cost Structure
17.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Car Tire
17.4 Car Tire Industrial Chain Analysis
18 Marketing Channel, Distributors and Customers
18.1 Marketing Channel
18.2 Car Tire Distributors List
18.3 Car Tire Customers
19 Market Dynamics
19.1 Market Trends
19.2 Opportunities and Drivers
19.3 Challenges
19.4 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
20 Production and Supply Forecast
20.1 Global Forecasted Production of Car Tire (2022-2030)
20.2 Global Forecasted Revenue of Car Tire (2022-2030)
20.3 Global Forecasted Price of Car Tire (2017-2030)
20.4 Global Forecasted Production of Car Tire by Region (2022-2030)
20.4.1 North America Car Tire Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.2 East Asia Car Tire Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.3 Europe Car Tire Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.4 South Asia Car Tire Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.5 Southeast Asia Car Tire Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.6 Middle East Car Tire Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.7 Africa Car Tire Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.8 Oceania Car Tire Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.9 South America Car Tire Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.10 Rest of the World Car Tire Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.5 Forecast by Type and by Application (2022-2030)
20.5.1 Global Sales Volume, Sales Revenue and Sales Price Forecast by Type (2022-2030)
20.5.2 Global Forecasted Consumption of Car Tire by Application (2022-2030)
21 Consumption and Demand Forecast
21.1 North America Forecasted Consumption of Car Tire by Country
21.2 East Asia Market Forecasted Consumption of Car Tire by Country
21.3 Europe Market Forecasted Consumption of Car Tire by Countriy
21.4 South Asia Forecasted Consumption of Car Tire by Country
21.5 Southeast Asia Forecasted Consumption of Car Tire by Country
21.6 Middle East Forecasted Consumption of Car Tire by Country
21.7 Africa Forecasted Consumption of Car Tire by Country
21.8 Oceania Forecasted Consumption of Car Tire by Country
21.9 South America Forecasted Consumption of Car Tire by Country
21.10 Rest of the world Forecasted Consumption of Car Tire by Country
22 Research Findings and Conclusion
23 Methodology and Data Source
23.1 Methodology/Research Approach
23.1.1 Research Programs/Design
23.1.2 Market Size Estimation
23.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
23.2 Data Source
23.2.1 Secondary Sources
23.2.2 Primary Sources
23.3 Disclaimer
ARE YOU SEEKING COMPREHENSIVE INSIGHT ON
VARIOUS MARKETS?
CONTACT OUR EXPERTS
TODAY
Speak to an
Expert
Car Tire Market Size
- February-2021