Extrapolate Extrapolate
  • 888-328-2189
  • ABOUT US
  • CONTACT US
  • SIGN IN
  • INDUSTRIES
  • BLOGS
  • Home
  • Automotive
  • Automotive Fasteners Market Size Share and

Automotive Fasteners Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Automotive OEM, Automotive Aftermarket), By Type (Threaded Fasteners, Non-threaded Fasteners), By Region, And Segment Forecasts Till-2030

  • Description
  • Table Of Content
  • Sample Request

Table Of Contents

1 Report Overview

1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Key Market Segments
1.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Automotive Fasteners Revenue
1.4 Market Analysis by Type
1.4.1 Global Automotive Fasteners Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2022 VS 2030
1.4.2 Threaded Fasteners
1.4.3 Non-threaded Fasteners
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Automotive Fasteners Market Share by Application: 2022-2030
1.5.2 Automotive OEM
1.5.3 Automotive Aftermarket
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered
1.8 Overview of Global Automotive Fasteners Market
1.8.1 Global Automotive Fasteners Market Status and Outlook (2017-2030)
1.8.2 North America
1.8.3 East Asia
1.8.4 Europe
1.8.5 South Asia
1.8.6 Southeast Asia
1.8.7 Middle East
1.8.8 Africa
1.8.9 Oceania
1.8.10 South America
1.8.11 Rest of the World
2 Market Competition by Manufacturers
2.1 Global Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.2 Global Automotive Fasteners Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.3 Global Automotive Fasteners Average Price by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.4 Manufacturers Automotive Fasteners Production Sites, Area Served, Product Type
3 Sales by Region
3.1 Global Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
3.2 Global Automotive Fasteners Sales Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
3.3 North America Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume
3.3.1 North America Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.3.2 North America Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.4 East Asia Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume
3.4.1 East Asia Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.4.2 East Asia Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.5 Europe Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.5.1 Europe Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.5.2 Europe Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.6 South Asia Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.6.1 South Asia Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.6.2 South Asia Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.7 Southeast Asia Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.7.1 Southeast Asia Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.7.2 Southeast Asia Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.8 Middle East Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.8.1 Middle East Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.8.2 Middle East Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.9 Africa Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.9.1 Africa Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.9.2 Africa Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.10 Oceania Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.10.1 Oceania Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.10.2 Oceania Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.11 South America Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.11.1 South America Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.11.2 South America Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.12 Rest of the World Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume (2017-2022)
3.12.1 Rest of the World Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.12.2 Rest of the World Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
4 North America
4.1 North America Automotive Fasteners Consumption by Countries
4.2 United States
4.3 Canada
4.4 Mexico
5 East Asia
5.1 East Asia Automotive Fasteners Consumption by Countries
5.2 China
5.3 Japan
5.4 South Korea
6 Europe
6.1 Europe Automotive Fasteners Consumption by Countries
6.2 Germany
6.3 United Kingdom
6.4 France
6.5 Italy
6.6 Russia
6.7 Spain
6.8 Netherlands
6.9 Switzerland
6.10 Poland
7 South Asia
7.1 South Asia Automotive Fasteners Consumption by Countries
7.2 India
7.3 Pakistan
7.4 Bangladesh
8 Southeast Asia
8.1 Southeast Asia Automotive Fasteners Consumption by Countries
8.2 Indonesia
8.3 Thailand
8.4 Singapore
8.5 Malaysia
8.6 Philippines
8.7 Vietnam
8.8 Myanmar
9 Middle East
9.1 Middle East Automotive Fasteners Consumption by Countries
9.2 Turkey
9.3 Saudi Arabia
9.4 Iran
9.5 United Arab Emirates
9.6 Israel
9.7 Iraq
9.8 Qatar
9.9 Kuwait
9.10 Oman
10 Africa
10.1 Africa Automotive Fasteners Consumption by Countries
10.2 Nigeria
10.3 South Africa
10.4 Egypt
10.5 Algeria
10.6 Morocco
11 Oceania
11.1 Oceania Automotive Fasteners Consumption by Countries
11.2 Australia
11.3 New Zealand
12 South America
12.1 South America Automotive Fasteners Consumption by Countries
12.2 Brazil
12.3 Argentina
12.4 Columbia
12.5 Chile
12.6 Venezuela
12.7 Peru
12.8 Puerto Rico
12.9 Ecuador
13 Rest of the World
13.1 Rest of the World Automotive Fasteners Consumption by Countries
13.2 Kazakhstan
14 Sales Volume, Sales Revenue, Sales Price Trend by Type
14.1 Global Automotive Fasteners Sales Volume Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
14.2 Global Automotive Fasteners Sales Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
14.3 Global Automotive Fasteners Sales Price by Type (2017-2022)
15 Consumption Analysis by Application
15.1 Global Automotive Fasteners Consumption Volume by Application (2017-2022)
15.2 Global Automotive Fasteners Consumption Value by Application (2017-2022)
16 Company Profiles and Key Figures in Automotive Fasteners Business
16.1 Würth
16.1.1 Würth Company Profile
16.1.2 Würth Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.1.3 Würth Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.2 ITW
16.2.1 ITW Company Profile
16.2.2 ITW Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.2.3 ITW Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.3 Stanley
16.3.1 Stanley Company Profile
16.3.2 Stanley Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.3.3 Stanley Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.4 Araymond
16.4.1 Araymond Company Profile
16.4.2 Araymond Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.4.3 Araymond Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.5 KAMAX
16.5.1 KAMAX Company Profile
16.5.2 KAMAX Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.5.3 KAMAX Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.6 Shanghai PMC (Nedschroef)
16.6.1 Shanghai PMC (Nedschroef) Company Profile
16.6.2 Shanghai PMC (Nedschroef) Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.6.3 Shanghai PMC (Nedschroef) Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.7 Aoyama Seisakusho
16.7.1 Aoyama Seisakusho Company Profile
16.7.2 Aoyama Seisakusho Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.7.3 Aoyama Seisakusho Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.8 Meidoh
16.8.1 Meidoh Company Profile
16.8.2 Meidoh Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.8.3 Meidoh Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.9 Fontana
16.9.1 Fontana Company Profile
16.9.2 Fontana Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.9.3 Fontana Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.10 Agrati
16.10.1 Agrati Company Profile
16.10.2 Agrati Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.10.3 Agrati Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.11 LISI
16.11.1 LISI Company Profile
16.11.2 LISI Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.11.3 LISI Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.12 Nifco
16.12.1 Nifco Company Profile
16.12.2 Nifco Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.12.3 Nifco Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.13 Topura
16.13.1 Topura Company Profile
16.13.2 Topura Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.13.3 Topura Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.14 Meira
16.14.1 Meira Company Profile
16.14.2 Meira Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.14.3 Meira Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.15 Böllhoff
16.15.1 Böllhoff Company Profile
16.15.2 Böllhoff Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.15.3 Böllhoff Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.16 Norma
16.16.1 Norma Company Profile
16.16.2 Norma Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.16.3 Norma Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.17 Bulten
16.17.1 Bulten Company Profile
16.17.2 Bulten Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.17.3 Bulten Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.18 Precision Castparts
16.18.1 Precision Castparts Company Profile
16.18.2 Precision Castparts Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.18.3 Precision Castparts Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.19 Chunyu
16.19.1 Chunyu Company Profile
16.19.2 Chunyu Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.19.3 Chunyu Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.20 Boltun
16.20.1 Boltun Company Profile
16.20.2 Boltun Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.20.3 Boltun Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.21 Samjin
16.21.1 Samjin Company Profile
16.21.2 Samjin Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.21.3 Samjin Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.22 Sundram Fasteners
16.22.1 Sundram Fasteners Company Profile
16.22.2 Sundram Fasteners Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.22.3 Sundram Fasteners Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.23 SFS
16.23.1 SFS Company Profile
16.23.2 SFS Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.23.3 SFS Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.24 STL
16.24.1 STL Company Profile
16.24.2 STL Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.24.3 STL Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.25 Keller & Kalmbach
16.25.1 Keller & Kalmbach Company Profile
16.25.2 Keller & Kalmbach Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.25.3 Keller & Kalmbach Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.26 Piolax
16.26.1 Piolax Company Profile
16.26.2 Piolax Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.26.3 Piolax Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.27 EJOT
16.27.1 EJOT Company Profile
16.27.2 EJOT Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.27.3 EJOT Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.28 GEM-YEAR
16.28.1 GEM-YEAR Company Profile
16.28.2 GEM-YEAR Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.28.3 GEM-YEAR Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.29 RUIBIAO
16.29.1 RUIBIAO Company Profile
16.29.2 RUIBIAO Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.29.3 RUIBIAO Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
16.30 Shenzhen AERO
16.30.1 Shenzhen AERO Company Profile
16.30.2 Shenzhen AERO Automotive Fasteners Product Specification
16.30.3 Shenzhen AERO Automotive Fasteners Production Capacity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
17 Automotive Fasteners Manufacturing Cost Analysis
17.1 Automotive Fasteners Key Raw Materials Analysis
17.1.1 Key Raw Materials
17.2 Proportion of Manufacturing Cost Structure
17.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Automotive Fasteners
17.4 Automotive Fasteners Industrial Chain Analysis
18 Marketing Channel, Distributors and Customers
18.1 Marketing Channel
18.2 Automotive Fasteners Distributors List
18.3 Automotive Fasteners Customers
19 Market Dynamics
19.1 Market Trends
19.2 Opportunities and Drivers
19.3 Challenges
19.4 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
20 Production and Supply Forecast
20.1 Global Forecasted Production of Automotive Fasteners (2022-2030)
20.2 Global Forecasted Revenue of Automotive Fasteners (2022-2030)
20.3 Global Forecasted Price of Automotive Fasteners (2017-2030)
20.4 Global Forecasted Production of Automotive Fasteners by Region (2022-2030)
20.4.1 North America Automotive Fasteners Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.2 East Asia Automotive Fasteners Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.3 Europe Automotive Fasteners Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.4 South Asia Automotive Fasteners Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.5 Southeast Asia Automotive Fasteners Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.6 Middle East Automotive Fasteners Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.7 Africa Automotive Fasteners Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.8 Oceania Automotive Fasteners Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.9 South America Automotive Fasteners Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.4.10 Rest of the World Automotive Fasteners Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2030)
20.5 Forecast by Type and by Application (2022-2030)
20.5.1 Global Sales Volume, Sales Revenue and Sales Price Forecast by Type (2022-2030)
20.5.2 Global Forecasted Consumption of Automotive Fasteners by Application (2022-2030)
21 Consumption and Demand Forecast
21.1 North America Forecasted Consumption of Automotive Fasteners by Country
21.2 East Asia Market Forecasted Consumption of Automotive Fasteners by Country
21.3 Europe Market Forecasted Consumption of Automotive Fasteners by Countriy
21.4 South Asia Forecasted Consumption of Automotive Fasteners by Country
21.5 Southeast Asia Forecasted Consumption of Automotive Fasteners by Country
21.6 Middle East Forecasted Consumption of Automotive Fasteners by Country
21.7 Africa Forecasted Consumption of Automotive Fasteners by Country
21.8 Oceania Forecasted Consumption of Automotive Fasteners by Country
21.9 South America Forecasted Consumption of Automotive Fasteners by Country
21.10 Rest of the world Forecasted Consumption of Automotive Fasteners by Country
22 Research Findings and Conclusion
23 Methodology and Data Source
23.1 Methodology/Research Approach
23.1.1 Research Programs/Design
23.1.2 Market Size Estimation
23.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
23.2 Data Source
23.2.1 Secondary Sources
23.2.2 Primary Sources
23.3 Disclaimer


 

ARE YOU SEEKING COMPREHENSIVE INSIGHT ON VARIOUS MARKETS?
CONTACT OUR EXPERTS TODAY
Speak to an Expert

Automotive Fasteners Market Size

  • February-2021
  • 250
  • Global
  • Automotive
3499

SELECT AN OPTION

  • 1 User Access
  • PDF Report View
  • Non-Printable
  • 32 Man-hours Analyst Support
  • Post-Sale Support 48 Hours
  • Access upto 5 users
  • PDF Report View
  • Print Available
  • Access to Data Sheet
  • Up to 10% Customization
  • 40 Man-hours Analyst Support
  • Post-Sale Support 72 Hours
  • Annual Update
  • Unlimited User Access
  • Downloadable PDF Report. Data Sheet, Power Point Presentation
  • Print Available
  • Up to 20% Customization
  • 72 Man-hours Analyst Support
  • Post-Sale Support 120 Hours
  • Bi-Annual Update

ENQUIRE NOW REQUEST SAMPLE
Dale Byrne

HAVE A QUESTION?
Samuel will help you find what you are looking for.


Call: 888-328-2189




Related Research

"Automotive Towbar, Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (OEM ,OES ,), By Type

February-2021

(AVM) with Moving Object Detection (MOD) Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application

February-2021

1:18 Scale Diecast Automotive Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Collection

February-2021

3-in-1 Electric Drive Module (eDrive Modules) Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Applica

February-2021

3D Map System For Automotive Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Passenger V

February-2021

3PL Service Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Consumer Goods, Healthcare,

February-2021

4WS Vehicle Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Passenger Use, Commercial Us

February-2021

4x4 Tyres Market Insights 2022, Global Analysis and Forecast to 2030

July-2021

8X8 Armored Vehicle Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Defense,Homeland Sec

February-2021

>14T Duty Truck Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Construction, Manufactur

February-2021
Sample Request
Automotive Fasteners Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Automotive OEM, Automotive Aftermarket), By Type (Threaded Fasteners, Non-threaded Fasteners), By Region, And Segment Forecasts Till-2030
Publisher: Kings Research   |   Date: 2021-02-01  |   No. Of Pages: 250
Send Your Query
Automotive Fasteners Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Application (Automotive OEM, Automotive Aftermarket), By Type (Threaded Fasteners, Non-threaded Fasteners), By Region, And Segment Forecasts Till-2030
Publisher: Kings Research   |   Date: 2021-02-01  |   No. Of Pages: 250
Extrapolate

Extrapolate has a refined network of top publishers across the globe covering markets and micro markets who bring in the power of decision making. Our network of publishers is ranked based on the quality of reports produced along with customer feedback Indexing.

 talk@extrapolate.com

888-328-2189


Connect With Us

Industry

Quick Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • FAQ
  • Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • Refund Policy
  • Sitemap



Payment Gateway
Sign up for newsletter and updates


Powered By

Kings Research
© 2026 Kingsresearch. All Rights Reserved.